Local Committees

HomeAboutLocal Committees

Local Democratic Committees

Local committees meet on a regular basis so that neighbors can meet and work together to elect more and better Democrats.

Most committees are organized by municipality. If you don’t see your municipality listed below, it may be a part of a multi-municipal committee, such as the Mid-County Democratic Committee, which is made up of five different municipalities.

If you know of any information we have not posted here, such as chair names, Facebook pages, websites, or email addresses for your local committee, please let us know and we’ll add it.

Committees
Aldan Democratic Organization
Chair: Michael Ceci
Aston Democratic Committee
Chair: Shane Laird
Bethel Democratic Committee
Chair: Jason Kutz
Brookhaven Democratic Committee
Chair: Chelsea Barrish
Chadds Ford Democratic Committee
Chair: Christina Iacono
Chester Democratic Committee
Chair: Duane Lee
Clifton Heights Democratic Committee
Chair: Meredith Hegg
Collingdale Democratic Committee
Chair: Elaine Mellon
Colwyn Democratic Committee
Chair: Danielle Council
Darby Borough Democratic Committee
Chair: Darren Burrell
Darby Township Democratic Committee
Chair: Richard Womack
East Lansdowne Democratic Committee
Eddystone Democratic Committee
Chair: Chris Sprague
Folcroft Democratic Committee
Garnet Valley (Concord & Chester Heights) Democratic Committee
Chair: Joe Campisano
Haverford Democratic Committee
Chair: Jon Larsen
Interboro Democratic Committee (Glenolden and Prospect Park)
Chair: Teresa Touey
Lansdowne Democratic Committee
Chair: Charlotte Hummel
Marple-Newtown Democratic Committee
Chair: Cheryl Grosso
Media Democratic Committee
Chair: Trey Herman and Bob Stump
Mid-County Democratic Committee (Edgmont, Middletown, and Upper Providence)
Chair: Liz Linton and Vince DePillo
Milbourne Democratic Committee
Morton Democratic Committee
Nether Providence Democratic Committee
Chair: Barbara Burgerlentz and Max Cooper
Norwood Democratic Committee
Chair: Jean Davidson
Parkside Democratic Committee
Chair: Kyle Palmer
Radnor Democratic Committee
Chair: George Badey
Ridley Park Democratic Committee
Chair: Jeanne Frantz
Ridley Township Democratic Committee
Chair: Bella Englebach
Rose Valley Democratic Committee
Chair: Maggie Dee
Rutledge Democratic Committee
Chair: William Turpin and Ellen Magenheim
Sharon Hill Democratic Committee
Chair: Tanya Cavalieri
Southwest Region Democratic Committee (Lower Chichester, Marcus Hook, Trainer and Upland)
Chair: Mylisa Himmons
Springfield Democratic Committee
Chair: Erin Kennedy-Rogers
Swarthmore Democratic Committee
Chair: Colleen Guiney
Thornbury Democratic Committee
Chair: Bonnie Friedman
Upper Chichester Democratic Committee
Chair: Jay Treat and Krista Zerega
Upper Darby Democratic Committee
Chair: Heather Boyd
Yeadon Democratic Committee